Apartamento Centrico En Cartago
Apartamento Centrico En Cartago offers proximity to such tourist attractions as Lineal "EL SANTUARIO DE LOS SAMANES" Park, situated about a 5-minute walk away.
This apartment is merely 1.4 km from the shopping mall "Centro comercial Santiago", and merely 1.5 km from La Isleta Park. While exploring Cartago, guests can conveniently reach House Of The Viceroy, which is just 650 metres away. Apartamento Centrico En Cartago is nestled nearly a 20-minute walk from Salud Park.
Ensuring ultimate comfort, a patio and a balcony are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning. The property is also furnished with a writing desk. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal. Apartamento Centrico En Cartago features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
The apartment ensures your comfort by offering a refrigerator and kitchenware. Self-catering facilities also include coffee and tea makers. The dessert restaurant Heladeria Los Andes is 250 metres from this accommodation. This apartment is within reach of the nearest bus stop Transportes Argelia y Cairo.
- Local attractions
- Parroquia San Nicolas de Tolentino1.5 km
- Parque Bolivar1.3 km
- Salud Park1.4 km
- Bolivar Square1.2 km
- Centro comercial Santiago1.2 km
- Manuel Quintero Penilla1.6 km
- House Of The Viceroy1000 m
- Universidad del Valle2.2 km
- Airports
- Matecana International25 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Centrico En Cartago?
Guests of Apartamento Centrico En Cartago can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the shopping mall "Centro comercial Santiago", placed around 5 minutes away by car. Other sights are Chapel of Our Lady of Guadalupe (1.2 km) as well as Iglesia de Guadalupe Church (1.3 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Centrico En Cartago?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apartamento Centrico En Cartago to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Centrico En Cartago?
Guests of Apartamento Centrico En Cartago can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is dessert restaurant Heladeria Los Andes, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Entre Cortes Parrilla is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating.